Terms
[用户条款]

Using this site means you accept the terms.

Privacy policy, terms and conditions, cookies

Privacy Policy for bomancreative

At bomancreative, accessible from www.bomancreative.com, one of the main priorities is the privacy of the visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by bomancreative and use of it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to the website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in bomancreative. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. The Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator and the Free Privacy Policy Generator.

Consent

By using the website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Terms and conditions
The projects shown and described herein are all with the involvement of Claus Boman. The copyright of the design does belong to a variety between Claus Boman, various customers, clients and previous companies where employments and consultancy given. Please respect.

The website purpose is to show the work of Claus Boman which origin and right to claim the creative involvement is fully legal and common practise for design portfolios. Some photos or renders may or may not show other parts of projects, which should not be misunderstood, nor misinterpreted. All photos, information and references are given and obtained legally with the purpose of showing and sharing the talent and skills of Claus Boman.

Claus Boman is not the owner of this domain and therefore not responsible for the contents within this site. If any inquiries or question to above or similar, please take contact to domain owner directly. Updated contact information of domain ownership is available through the regular domain registration directories.

 

Information to collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point you are asked you to provide your personal information.

If you contact directly, bomancreative may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, website may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How to use your information

Information collected in various ways, including to:

Provide, operate, and maintain the website.

Improve, personalize, and expand the website.

Understand and analyse how you use the website.

Develop new products, services, features, and functionality.

Communicate with you, either directly or through a partner, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes.

Send you emails.

Find and prevent fraud.

Log Files

bomancreative follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analysing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, bomancreative uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read "What Are Cookies" from Cookie Consent.

Third Party Privacy Policies

bomancreative's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Therefore advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

Like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. You may be charged you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You got the right to request that you are receiving correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that bomancreative complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You got the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that bomancreative restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You got the right to object to the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You got the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

bomancreative does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

 

 

Please use your browsers back

button to return to previous page.

 

使用本网站表示您同意其条款。

        Claus Boman参与了网站中全部项目的设计工作,设计版权属于Claus Boman及其工作过的各类顾问公司、各行业的客户、业主,望尊重版权所有。

 

         该网站旨在展示Claus Boman的设计作品,其起源和权利主张该网站的创作和设计是完全合法和通用的做法。 网站中所示的照片或是渲染图,一些可以显现真实项目的情况,一些可能无法显现,望理解。网站中所有的图片、信息、项目案例等都是合法所得,用于展示Claus Boman的设计天赋及技巧。

 

         Claus Boman并非该域名的所有者,故不对该网站的内容负责,如有疑问,请直接联系域名所有者。最新的域名所有者信息可以在常规域名注册目录内查找。

 

请使用浏览器的返回按钮返回到前一页。